Cookies Policy2018-07-21T12:22:48+00:00

Cookie policy provided by WAY TO MOVE SRL

 

Pursuant to:

  • articles 13, 37 and 122 of the Italian Privacy Code;
  • directive 2009/136/EC and subsequent amendments;
  • articles 13 and 14 of the Reg. EU2016/679 of GDPR and subsequent amendments.

 

 

WAY TO MOVE SRL company, (hereinafter identified as “Way To Move”) in the person of its legal representative pro tempore Mr Giodice Mimmo, having its registered office in Via Monopoli n° 64, Castellana Grotte (BA), Italy 70013 and operative headquarter in Via Tenente G. Vacca n° 6, Monopoli (BA), Italy 70043, VAT registration number IT 07717800721.

 

INFORMS YOU

 

that when surfing on the websites waytomove.it or www.waytomove.it (included www.waytomove.net, waytomove.net, pugliainvespa.it, www.pugliainvespa.it, pugliainvespa.com, www.pugliainvespa.com, lapugliainvespa.it, www.lapugliainvespa.it, lapugliainvespa.com, www.lapugliainvespa.com and relatives subdomains, hereinafter identified as “waytomove.it”) some data will be collected, hereinafter referred as cookies; that this data collection will follow the principles of decency, lawfulness and transparency and protect your privacy and your rights. Pursuant to GDPR and article 13 of the Privacy Code on the protection of the personal data, in the name and on behalf of Way To Move, we provide you with the following information.

 

A. DEFINITION OF COOKIES

 

Cookies are brief fragments of texts (letters and/or numbers) that allow the web server to memorize on the client browser information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or subsequently also after days (persistent cookies).

According to the user’s preferences, the cookies are stored on a web browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Similar technologies like web beacons, transparent GIFs and all other types of local storage introduced with HTML5 and new technologies, can be used to gather information on the user’s behavior and the use of the services.

In this document we shall refer to the cookies and all the similar technologies by using the term “cookie.”

 

TYPES OF COOKIES

The cookies can be technical, profiling or third party.

 

  • The technical cookies are those used to “carry out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary in order for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service.” (see article 122, paragraph 1, of the Legislative Decree 196/2003, Privacy Code).
    These cookies are necessary to allow the proper functioning of the website: without these cookies the services for which the user access the website cannot be provided.
    The technical cookies also include analytical cookies, used by the website operator in aggregate form to determine the number of users and how they are visiting the website and functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse based on a series of criteria selected to improve the service provided.
  • The profiling cookies aim to create profiles related to the user and are used to send advertising messages according to the preferences expressed by the user himself while surfing the net.
  • Third party cookies are cookies that have been written on to your device by a web site that is different from the web site you are visiting. The word “party” helps clarify this idea as it refers to the actual domain or web site that places the cookie onto your device.
    A third party cookie can be created if the web page you are opening loads any content from another web site/domain. By simply having a piece of content such as an advert from another site loaded on the web page you are viewing, you are granting permission for that other site to create its cookie on your device.
THIRD PARTY COOKIES

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

This website uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service supplied by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files stored on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the website. The information generated by cookies regarding your use of the website (including your IP address) is sent to and stored on Google servers in the United States. Google will use this information to track and examine your use of the website, compile reports on website activity for the website operators and supply other services relating to website activity and Internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, if required by law or if these third parties process the aforesaid information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data owned by Google. You may refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the functions of this website. By using this website, you agree to your data being processed by Google by the aforesaid means for the aforesaid purposes.

Google Analytics will collect Google-authenticated identifiers associated with users’ Google Accounts (and therefore, personal information). Google Analytics will temporarily join these identifiers to the Google Analytics data in order to support the audiences.

For information regarding Google’s privacy policy, please click here.

To disable the Google Analytics service please click here.

 

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

To opt-out from this service please see this link.

 

For third-party services that install cookies, listed below, you can disable individual cookies or disable them all by modify settings on your browser. Browser manufacturers provide help pages relating to cookie management in their products. Please see below for more information.

For other browsers, please consult the documentation that your browser manufacturer provides.

To learn more about advertisers’ use of cookies the following links may be helpful:

 

Facebook Pixel (Facebook, Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Google reCAPTCHA (Google Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

+1 button and social widget by Google+ (Google Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Tweet button and social widget by Twitter (Twitter Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Button and social widget by Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Like button and social widget by Facebook (Facebook Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

 “Pin it” button and social widget by Pinterest (Pinterest)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Facebook Authentication (Facebook, Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Amazon Authentication (Amazon, Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Youtube video widget (Google Inc.)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

PayPal (Paypal Inc)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: USA

For more information please see this link.

 

Satispay (Satispay Spa)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Processing location: United Kingdom, Ireland, Italy

For more information please see this link.

 

COOKIE DURATION

Some cookies (session cookies) only remain active until the browser is closed or the logout command is executed. Some cookies “survive” after the browser is closed and are available for subsequent visits by the user. These are known as persistent cookies and their duration is fixed by the server when they are created. In some cases, a deadline is fixed, in other cases the duration is limited.

For more information about the expiration of third-party cookies you can request information from the respective companies by following the links provided on this page.

The cookies set by our website (eg. cookies for language selection) are saved for a maximum period of 3 years from your last visit.

 

 

B. COOKIES TREATMENT PURPOSES

 

The cookies will be treated for the following purposes:

  1. [technical purpose] to carry out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary in order for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service, pursuant to the article 122, paragraph 1, of the Code (so called technical cookies) and pursuant to the articles 13 and 14 of GDPR, in particular, the so called cookies will be used to:
    • guarantee the regular browsing and fruition of the website (for examples, to purchase or to log in reserved areas) – known as browser and session cookies;
    • gather aggregated information about the number of users who access the website www.waytomove.it and how the visit the site itself – known as analytics cookies;
    • allow to browse under a series of selected criteria (such as the language, selected items to purchase), in order to improve the service provided by the site www.waytomove.it.
  2. [legal purpose] to fulfil the consequent legal obligations.

 

 

C. METHOD OF DATA PROCESSING

 

  1. The processing of cookies will be carried out by a person in charge and managers formally identified who will use different tools and equipment – paper, magnetic, computer or online – suitable to guarantee security and confidentiality.
  2. The processing can also be done through automated tools in order to store, manage and transmit the data electronically. The custody of the database takes place in protected environments and their access is under constant control and in compliance to the provisions of the Code.
  3. NATURE OF THE DATA POCESSING
    The nature of the conferment is compulsory as far as the technical purpose of point B.1 is concerned. Therefore, in case of refusal, as a whole or partially, or in other words, not authorizing the data processing and/or the data communication to third parties can lead to the inability to allow you to access and to use the website www.waytomove.it;
  4. DATA PROCESING COMMUNICATION
    without prejudice to the communication and distribution done according to the Law, the data could be given to Way To Move.
  5. SUBJECT/USER’S RIGHTS
    As regards to the cookies, you may:
  • exercise the right set by article 7 Legislative Decree 30.06.2003, no 196 and following, within the limits and under the terms prescribed by the articles 8, 9 and 10 of the afore mentioned Legislative Decree;
  • exercise the right set by articles 13 and 14 of EU2016/679 decree and following, within the limits and under the terms prescribed by the GDPR afore mentioned EU Legislative Decree;
  • select and deselect the individual cookies in every moment;
  • withhold your own consent, at any time, when installing any type of cookies;
  • show your opinion about the use of cookies by the website www.waytomove.it through the settings of the browser (the user can refer to instruction manual or the help screen to find out how to adjust or modify the settings of your browser) in accordance with article 122, paragraph 2 of the Code.
  1. OWNER AND RESPONSIBLE OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
    Owner of the treatment of the cookies is WAY TO MOVE SRL;

The complete list of the persons responsible of the treatment of the cookies is available, on request, at the registered office of WAY TO MOVE SRL in Via Monopoli n° 64, Castellana Grotte (BA) – Italy 70013;

The internal manager for the treatment of the cookies is Mr Giodice Mimmo;

For any information about personal data, user rights and cookies treatment please send an email to info@waytomove.it.

 

 

Read also our privacy policy and our terms and conditions.

Last update: 25 June 2018